International Symposium on System-on-Chip
SoC | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

General

Conference

Lodging / Travel


Valid XHTML 1.1

Valid CSS!

Tapani Ahonen Tampere University of Technology Finland 2009
Arvind MIT USA 2006
Gerd Ascheid RWTH Aachen Germany 2012
Brian Bailey Mentor Graphics USA 2003
Luca Benini University of Bologna Italy 2002, 2013
Heikki Berg Nokia Finland 2010
Koen Bertels Delft University of Technology The Netherlands 2009
Davide Bertozzi University of Ferrara Italy 2005
Shuvra Bhattacharyya University of Maryland USA 2006
Laurent Bonetto BDTI USA 2003
David Brash ARM UK 2010
Roger Bringmann Lucent Technologies USA 2000
Fabio Campi University of Bologna Italy 2002, 2010
Jõao Cardoso University of Porto Portugal 2013
Eylon Caspi UC Berkeley USA 2002
Emmanuel Casseau IRISA France 2012
Francky Catthoor IMEC Belgium 2001
Samarjit Chakraborty TU Munich Germany 2010
Chun-Yen Chang National Ciao Tung University Taiwan 2004
Henk Corporaal Delft University of Technology The Netherlands 1999
Mark Croft Mentor Graphics UK 2007
Pete Cumming Texas Instruments France 2000
Evan Davidson IBM USA 2000
Jean-Luc Dekeyser LIFL France 2006
Patricia Derler UC Berkeley USA 2011
Jo Ebergen Sun Microsystems USA 2004
Mattan Erez Stanford University USA 2004
Alain Fanet Arteris France 2005
Kristzian Flautner ARM UK 2007
Steve Furber University of Manchester UK 2005
Naji Ghazal UC Berkeley USA 1999
Roberto Giorgi University of Siena Italy 2013
John Glossner Sandbridge Technologies USA 2006
John Goodacre ARM UK 2003
Alain Greiner LIP6, Paris France 2005
Steven Guccione Xilinx USA 2000
Reiner Hartenstein University of Kaiserslautern Germany 2001
Toshihiro Hattori Renesas Mobile Corporation Japan 2011
Pauli Heysters Recore Systems The Netherlands 2010
Wolfgang Hoeflich Chameleon Systems USA 2000
Andreas Hoffmann CoWare USA 2006
Timo D. Hämäläinen Tampere University of Technology Finland 2003
Yehea Ismail American University in Cairo Egypt 2013
Jouni Isoaho University of Turku Finland 2008
Tariq Jamil Sultan Qaboos University Oman 2002
Axel Jantsch KTH Sweden 2005, 2011
Ahmed Jerraya TIMA, Grenoble France 2002
Andrew Jones ST Microelectronics France 2000
Rajiv Joshi IBM USA 2013
Jari Keskinen Xilinx Finland 2012
Kave Kianush Catena Radio Design The Netherlands 2007
Kevin Kolwicz Lucent Technologies USA 2000
Joachim Kunkel Synopsys USA 2000
Fadi Kurdahi Morpho Technologies USA 2001
Chong-Min Kyung KAIST Korea 2009 (SiPS)
Vesa Lahtinen Nokia Finland 2006
Monica Lam Stanford University USA 2000
Yves Leduc University of Nice France 2011 (DASIP)
Se-Joong Lee KAIST Korea 2005
Steve Leibson Tensilica USA 2006
Rainer Leupers RWTH Aachen Germany 2002
Oz Levia Improv Systems USA 1999
Vijay Madisetti Georgia Tech USA 2001
Jan Madsen DTU Denmark 2011
Sharad Malik Princeton University USA 2000
William Mangione-Smith UCLA USA 2003
Paul Master QuickSilver Technology USA 2001
Paul Metzgen Altera UK 2004
Heinrich Meyr RWTH Aachen Germany 1999, 2004
Dragomir Milojevic ULB/IMEC Belgium 2009
Joseph Mitola, III Stevens Institute of Technology USA 2008
Masato Motomura NEC Japan 2003
Raj Nair ComLSI USA 2007
Tobias Noll RWTH Aachen Germany 2007
David Novo EPFL Switzerland 2012
Jari Nurmi Tampere University of Technology Finland 2005
Jasmin Oz Motorola Israel 2001
Kannappan Palaniappan University of Missouri USA 2003
Christian Panis Infineon Technologies Austria 2004
Keshab Parhi University of Minnesota USA 2001
Eleni Patouni University of Athens Greece 2008
Jan Rabaey UC Berkeley USA 1999, 2007
Ulrich Ramacher Infineon Technologies Germany 2003
Tero Rissa Imperial College UK 2004
Stefan Rusu Intel USA 2004
Harri Saarnisaari University of Oulu Finland 2008
Yosi Shacham-Diamand Tel-Aviv University Israel 2001
Roger Shepherd ST Microelectronics France 2000
Satnam Singh Xilinx USA 2002
Gerard Smit University of Twente The Netherlands 2005
Leandro Soares Indrusiak Darmstadt University of Technology Germany 2006, 2011
David Strube BOPS USA 2000
Ravi Subramanian MorphICs USA 1999
Wonyong Sung Seoul National University Korea 2003
Dennis Sylvester University of Michigan USA 2007
Hannu Tenhunen KTH Sweden 2000, 2004
Henry Tirri Nokia USA 2009 (SiPS)
Lionel Torres LIRMM France 2001
Liesbet van der Perre IMEC Belgium 2008
Stamatis Vassiliadis Delft University of Technology The Netherlands 2002
Ingrid Verbauwhede UCLA USA 2005
Eric Verhulst Altreonic Belgium 2010
Diederik Verkest IMEC Belgium 2002
Jukka Wallinheimo Nokia Finland 2008
Ramchan Woo KAIST Korea 2004
Alexander Worm University of Kaiserslautern Germany 2001
Vojin Zivojnovic Axys Design Automation USA 1999
Yervant Zorian Virage Logic USA 2006