International Symposium on System-on-Chip
SoC | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

General

Conference

Lodging / Travel


Valid XHTML 1.1

Valid CSS!

Bus Transportation

Free bus will serve the attendees according to the following schedule.

SoC 2007 Bus Transportation

Monday Nov. 19

08:30 Hotel Ilves
08:35 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
08:40 Hotel Tammer
08:45 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
08:50 Tampere Hall


17:15 (after the tutorial) Tampere Hall
17:20 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
17:25 Hotel Tammer
17:30 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
17:35 Hotel Ilves


Tuesday Nov. 20

09:00 Hotel Ilves
09:05 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
09:10 Hotel Tammer
09:15 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
09:20 Tampere Hall

09:30 Hotel Ilves
09:35 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
09:40 Hotel Tammer
09:45 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
09:50 Tampere Hall


17:15 Tampere Hall
17:20 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
17:25 Hotel Tammer
17:30 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
17:35 Hotel Ilves

17:25 Tampere Hall
17:30 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
17:35 Hotel Tammer
17:40 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
17:45 Hotel Ilves
18:00 Ice Hall

20:45 Ice Hall (approximately, after the game)
21:00 Restaurant Plevna

(no transport back to the hotels)


Wednesday Nov. 21

08:30 Hotel Ilves
08:35 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
08:40 Hotel Tammer
08:45 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
08:50 Tampere Hall


18:40 Tampere Hall
18:45 Hotel Ilves
	(10-minute stop)
19:00 Viking Restaurant Harald (downtown)

18:40 Tampere Hall
18:45 Hotel Scandic City (opposite railway station)
18:50 Hotel Tammer
	(5-minute stop)
18:57 Hotel Cumulus Koskikatu
19:00 Viking Restaurant Harald (downtown)

(no transport back to the hotels)