International Symposium on System-on-Chip
SoC | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

General

Conference

Lodging / Travel


Valid XHTML 1.1

Valid CSS!

Steering Committee

  • Jari Nurmi, TUT, Finland (chairman)
  • Jan Rabaey, UC Berkeley, USA
  • Heinrich Meyr, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Hannu Tenhunen, KTH, Sweden / UTU, Finland / INPG, France / Fudan University, China
  • Fabio Campi, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Andy Wu, NTU, Taiwan
  • Fernando Moraes, PUCRS, Brazil

Retired Steering Committee Members

  • Mika Kuulusa, Nokia, Finland

General Chair

  • Jari Nurmi, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs

  • Peeter Ellervee, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Dragomir Milojevic, ULB, Belgium

Special Sessions Co-Chairs

  • Patricia Derler, UC Berkeley, USA
  • Leandro Soares Indrusiak, University of York, UK

PhD Forum Co-Chairs

  • Diana Göhringer, Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany
  • Roberto Airoldi, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Proceedings Co-chairs

  • Francescantonio Della Rosa, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Tommi Paakki, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Technical Program Committee

The most up-to-date information of the program committee:

  • Andrea Acquaviva, University of Verona, Italy
  • Roberto Airoldi, Nokia Networks, Finland
  • M. A. Al Faruque, Siemens, USA
  • Iuliana Bacivarov, ETH Zürich, Switzerland
  • Heikki Berg, Nokia, Finland
  • Koen Bertels, TU Delft, The Netherlands
  • Davide Bertozzi, University of Ferrara, Italy
  • Shuvra Bhattacharyya, University of Maryland, USA
  • Abdelhafid Bouhraoua, KFUPM, Saudi-Arabia
  • Claudio Brunelli, Microsoft, Finland
  • Luigi Carro, UFRGS, Brazil
  • Mario Casu, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Xiaolin Chen, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Eduardo de la Torre, Technical University of Madrid, Spain
  • William Fornaciari, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Alberto Garcia Ortiz, University of Bremen, Germany
  • Diana Göhringer, Ruhr-University of Bochum, Germany
  • Guy Gogniat, Universite de Bretagne-Sud, France
  • Kees Goossens, TU Eindhoven, The Netherlands
  • Hannu Heusala, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Heikki Hurskainen, Microteam, Finland
  • Waqar Hussain, Tampere University of Technology, Finland
  • Yehea Ismail, American University in Cairo, Egypt
  • Tariq Jamil, Sultan Qaboos University, Oman
  • Murali Jayapala, IMEC, Belgium
  • Gert Jervan, Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia
  • Vyacheslav Kharchenko, KhAI, Ukraine
  • Vesa Lahtinen, Nokia Networks, Finland
  • Rainer Leupers, RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Oz Levia, independent consultant, USA
  • Pasi Liljeberg, University of Turku, Finland
  • Artur Mariano, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Samy Meftali, LIFL/INRIA, France
  • Peter Nilsson, LTH, Sweden
  • Tobias Noll, RWTH Aachen, Germany
  • Luciano Ost, LIRMM, France
  • Sebastien Pillement, University of Nantes, France
  • Juha Plosila, University of Turku, Finland
  • Yang Qu, Broadcom, Finland
  • Imran Quadri, Softeam, Canada
  • Tero Rissa, Nokia, Finland
  • Stefan Rusu, Intel, USA
  • Marco Santambrogio, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Olli Silven, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Gerard J. M. Smit, University of Twente, The Netherlands
  • Wonyong Sung, Seoul National University, Korea
  • Lionel Torres, LIRMM, France
  • Seppo Virtanen, University of Turku, Finland
  • Lars Wanhammar, Linköping University, Sweden
  • Steve Wilton, UBC, Canada
  • Johnny Öberg, KTH, Sweden